Tuesday, September 21, 2021
HomeNewsOlympic preview: the tenth day of competition in Tokyo

Olympic preview: the tenth day of competition in Tokyo




0.45 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.
sportstudio live – Olympia

13th day of competition

Moderation: Katrin Müller-Hohenstein, Rudi Cerne

Open water swimming (approx. 0.45 a.m.), Decision: 10 km men

Golf (around 1.30 a.m.), 2nd round: women

Beach volleyball (approx. 2 a.m.), Semi-finals: women and men

Athletics (approx. 2 a.m.), Decathlon: 110 m hurdles men, qualification: high jump women, heptathlon: long jump women, javelin women, decathlon: discus throw men, pole vault men, 1st round: 4 x 100 m relay women, 4 x 100 m relay men, final: triple jump men , Shot put men, 110 m hurdles men

Skateboard (approx. 2 a.m.), Heats: park men

Canoe print (approx. 2.30 a.m.), Semi-finals: 200 m K1 men, 200 m C1 women, 500 m K1 women, 1000 m K2 men, final: 200 m K1 men, 200 m C1 women, 500 m K1 women, 1000 m K2 men

Diving (approx. 3 a.m.), Semi-finals: 10-meter tower women

Hockey (approx. 3.30 a.m.), Bronze Game: Men

Table tennis (approx. 4 a.m.), Bronze match: Team women

Skateboard (approx. 5.30 a.m.), Final: Park Men

Volleyball (approx. 6 a.m.), Semi-finals: men

Basketball (around 6:15 a.m.), Semi-finals: men

Golf (around 7.00 a.m.), 2nd round: women

Boxing (approx. 7 a.m.), Semi-finals: lightweight up to 60 kg women, flyweight up to 52 kg men, middleweight up to 75 kg men, finals: featherweight up to 57 kg men




Diving (approx. 8 a.m.), Final: 10-meter tower women

Track bike (approx. 8.30 a.m.), Preliminary round: women and men

Athletics (approx. 9.30 a.m.), Decision: 20 km walk men

Football (around 10 a.m.), Bronze Game: Women

Handball (approx. 10 a.m.), Semi-finals: men

Climbing (around 10:40 a.m.), Combined: Speed ​​men

Track bike (approx. 10.45 a.m.), Finals: Keirin Women, Omnium Men

Climbing (around 11.30 a.m.), Combined: bouldering men

Hockey (approx. 12:05 p.m.), Final: men

Athletics (approx. 12:05 p.m.), Decathlon: javelin men, final: pole vault women, 1st round: 4 x 400 m relay women, semi-finals: 1500 m men, final: 400 m men, decision: heptathlon 800 m women, decision: decathlon 1500 m men

Handball (approx. 2 p.m.), Semi-finals: men

Beach volleyball (approx. 2 p.m.), Semi-finals: women and men

Climbing (approx. 2.10 p.m.), Decision: Combined Lead Men

Beach volleyball (approx. 3:05 p.m.), Semi-finals: women and men

basketball, Semi-finals: men

volleyball, Semi-finals: men

baseball, Semi-finals men

Table tennis, Final: Team Women

karate, Final: Kata women, Kumite up to 67 kg men, Kumite up to 55 kg women

Wrestling, Finals: freestyle up to 75 kg men, freestyle up to 86 kg men, freestyle up to 57 kg women

Water polo, Semi-finals: women


Hasan Sheikh
Hasan, who loves technology and games, is studying Computer Engineering at Delhi JNU. He has been writing technology news since 2016.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Trending News

Recent Comments