Thursday, September 23, 2021
HomeNewsOlympia 2021 in Tokyo: These decisions are due on Monday - sports...

Olympia 2021 in Tokyo: These decisions are due on Monday – sports news




From red / dpa

Alexander Zverev is happy about his victory.  Photo: dpa / Marijan Murat

Alexander Zverev is happy about his victory.

Photo: dpa / Marijan Murat

Sunday was another eventful and emotional day at the Olympic Games. What decisions are to be made on Monday? An overview.

From red / dpa

08/01/2021 – 10:46 pm

Tokyo – Tennis pro Alexander Zverev won Olympic gold, triple jumper Yulimar Rojas set a new world record, first place is shared in the men’s high jump and Lamont Marcell Jacobs is the new fastest man in the world – Sunday at the Olympic Games was tough.

But there are also some highlights to see on Monday. We give an overview.

athletics

03:20: Long jump, men, final 04:50: 100 m hurdles, women, final 13:00: Discus throw, women, final 14:15: 3000 m obstacle, men, final 14:40: 5000 m, women, final

Cycling / track, women

11:06 am: Team sprint, women, race for 31st place1: 09: Team sprint, women, final

Equestrian sport / eventing

10:00: individual, show jumping 10:00: team, show jumping

Shoot, men

07:30: Oil rapid fire pistol 25 m, men, final 09:50: Small-bore sport rifle, three-position fight 50 m (3 x 40), men, final

sail

07:33: 49er FX, women, medal race 08:33: 49er, men, medal race

do gymnastics

10:00: Rings, Men, Final 11:00: Floor, Women, Final 11:54: Jump, Men, Final

Weightlifting, women

Combat from 87 kg, women Combat up to 87 kg, women 04:50: Group B – from 87 kg and up to 87 kg 08:50: Group A – up to 87 kg 12:50: Group A – from 87 kg

badminton

6:00 am: doubles, women, final round, match for 30th place 7:00: doubles, women, final round, final 13:00: singles, men, final round, match for 31st place3: 50: singles, men, final round, final

Wrestling

12:30 pm: – 60 kg / Greco-Roman, men, fights for place 312: 50: – 60 kg / Greco-Roman, men, final 13:05: – 130 kg / Greco-Roman, men, fights for place 313: 30: – 130 kg / Greco-Roman, men, final 13: 55: – 76 kg / freestyle, women, fights for place 314: 20: – 76 kg / freestyle, women, final

Soccer, women

Knockout round, semi-finals 10:00: USA – Canada

13:00: Australia – Sweden

swim

08:00: Diving – artificial jumping 3 m, men, qualification 12.30: Synchronous – duet, women, preliminary round




athletics

02:00: Hammer throw, men, qualification 02:35: 1500 m, women, heats 03:30: 200 m, women, heats 12:20: Pole vault, women, qualification 12:25: 200 m, women, semi-finals 13:05: 400 m, Men, semifinals 13:35: 400 m hurdles, women, semifinals

Cycling / track

08:30: Team sprint, women, qualification 08:54: 4000m team pursuit, women, qualification 09:50: Team sprint, women, 1st round 10:02: 4000m team pursuit, men, qualification 11:00: Team sprint, women, race for 7th place11: 03 : Team sprint, women, race for 5th place

canoe

02:30: Kayak single, 200 m, women, preliminary runs 03:05: Canoe double, 1000 m, men, preliminary runs 03:21: Kayak single, 1000 m, men, preliminary runs 04:08: Kayak double, 500 m, Women, prelims 05:00: kayak single, 200 m, women, quarter-finals 05:21: Canadian two-man, 1000 m, men, quarter-finals 05: 37: kayak single, 1000 m, men, quarter-finals 06:08: kayak two-man, 500 m, women, quarterfinals

Shoot, men

01:30: Ol. Rapid fire pistol 25 m, men, 2nd qualifying session 04:30: Small-bore sport rifle, three-position fight 50 m (3 x 40), men, qualification

sail

05:05: 470, women, 9th race 06:05: 470, women, 10th race 07:35: 470, men, 9th race 08:35: 470, men, 10th race

Handball, women

Preliminary round, group A, 5th matchday 02:00: South Korea – Angola12: 30: Netherlands – Montenegro14: 30: Norway – Japan

Preliminary round, group B, 5th matchday 04:00: France v Brazil 07:15: Spain v Rus. Oly. Committee 09:15: Hungary – Sweden

Basketball, ladies

Preliminary round, group B, 3rd matchday 03:00: Nigeria – Japan 06:40: France – USA Preliminary round, group C, 3rd matchday 10:20 am: China v Belgium 2:00 pm: Australia v Puerto Rico

Volleyball, women

Preliminary round, group A, 5th matchday 02:00: Serbia v South Korea 12:40 p.m. Japan v Dominican Republic 14:45 p.m. Brazil v Kenya Preliminary round, group B, 5th matchday 04:05: USA – Italy 07:20: Rus. Oly. Committee – Turkey 09:25 am: China – Argentina

Volleyball / beach

02:00: Women, round of 16 06:00: Men, round of 16 15:00: Jacob Gibb / Tri Bourne (USA) – Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Hamburg)

Hockey, ladies

Final round, quarter-finals 02:30: Germany – Argentina

05:00: Australia – India

11:30 am: Netherlands – New Zealand

14:00: Spain – Great Britain

Table tennis / team, women

Round of 16 03:00: France – Singapore 03:00: South Korea – Poland Quarter finals 07:30: Hong Kong – Romania 12:30: Taiwan – Japan

Table tennis / team, men

Round of 16 03:00: Japan – Australia 03:00: USA – Sweden Quarter finals 07:30 am: Brazil v South Korea 12:30 pm: China v France

Water polo, men

Preliminary round, group A, 5th matchday 03:00: Hungary – Italy 04:30: Greece – USA 11:20: Japan – South Africa Preliminary round, group B, 5th matchday 07:00: Serbia – Montenegro 08:30: Spain – Croatia 12:50: Australia – Kazakhstan

Wrestling

04:00: – 76 kg / freestyle, women, hoping round- 130 kg / Greco-Roman, men, hoping round- 60 kg / Greco-Roman, men, hoping round 04:30: – 68 kg / freestyle, women, round of 16- 77 kg / Greco-Roman, men, round of 16- 97 kg / Greco-Roman, men, round of 1605: 50: – 68 kg / Freestyle, women, quarter-finals- 77 kg / Greco-Roman, men, quarter-finals- 97 kg / Greco-Roman, Men, quarter-finals 11:15: – 77 kg / Greco-Roman, men, semi-finals 11:35: – 97 kg / Greco-Roman, men, semi-finals 11: 55: – 68 kg / freestyle, women, semi-finals

Baseball, final round, 2nd round

05:00: Israel – South Korea 12:00: USA – Japan


Hasan Sheikh
Hasan, who loves technology and games, is studying Computer Engineering at Delhi JNU. He has been writing technology news since 2016.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Trending News

Recent Comments